We Proudly Present the Eagle Scouts of Troop 10

1940's

1. Harry S. Hoffman Jr.March 7, 1945
2. S. Russell WillardMay 28, 1945
3. E. Burke MarksJanuary 26, 1946
4. Paul A. StubbsMay 28, 1946
5. Norman A. Worthington JrJanuary 30, 1947
6. Robert A. MeyerendJanuary 31, 1947
7. Charles MetzOctober 21, 1948
8. John NobleNovember 29, 1948

1960's

9. Arthur D. BeersDecember 21, 1960
10. David P. KelsoJanuary 11, 1961
11. Donald W. Gallagher Jr.April 12, 1961
12. Bruce W. HerdmanJuly 12, 1961
13. George William RealeOctober 26, 1961
14. E. Thomas GreeneMarch 14, 1962
15. William R. WhitworthMay 9, 1962
16. Paul HaywardNovember 14, 1962
17. Robert C. BishopApril 10, 1963
18. George J. BancroftAugust 14, 1963
19. William A. AtkinsonNovember 13, 1963
20. Joseph S. Angello Jr.February 12, 1964
21. Thomas P. FrangeshApril 8, 1964
22. George M. SharerMay 13, 1964
23. Glenn M. StrongMarch 10, 1965
24. Michael G. ChomickiMarch 10, 1965
25. Albert L. Yetter IIIMay 12, 1965
26. William S. McDonoughSeptember 8, 1965
27. William R. YantzFebruary 23, 1966
28. Richard J. WhitworthApril 6, 1966
29. Arthur J. FugereApril 20, 1967
30. William E. RawsApril 25, 1967
31. Gibson E. McMillanApril 25, 1967
32. Robert W. PageJune 13, 1967
33. Richard A. YetterJuly 6, 1967
34. David R. SmithDecember 13, 1967
35. Robert B. SanfordMay 10, 1968
36. Robert W. WilliamsSeptember 12, 1968
37. Robert R. FarquharsonMarch 19, 1969

1970's

38. Samuel F. McMillanMay 4, 1970
39. David E. VoigtApril 14, 1971
40. James H. BreeceMay 12, 1971
41. Thomas M. SmithMay 12, 1971
42. Michael J. McGrathMay 17, 1971
43. Kevin T. M. JohnsonMay 19, 1971
44. Craig P. SanfordMay 21, 1971
45. Edwin J. BaccardoMarch 8, 1972
46. Richard A. BartlettMarch 15, 1972
47. Douglas S. FarquharsonMarch 15, 1972
48. George TracyNovember 11, 1972
49. David U. GuertinNovember 2, 1973
50. James M. R. GottaNovember 21, 1973
51. Robert J. SmithDecember 2, 1973
52. Alan W. FarquharsonDecember 2, 1973
53. Edward B. DouthettDecember 3, 1973
54. Kenneth U. SormaniMay 20, 1975
55. David H. SpringDecember 4, 1975
56. David C. RoweDecember 4, 1975
57. Robert C. TracyDecember 4, 1975
58. Samuel H. Hann IIIMay 4, 1976
59. Steven J. MarksJune 1, 1976
60. Rudolph C. MayrhoferAugust 26, 1976
61. Paul D. FriedrichsNovember 29, 1976
62. Alan D. PorterDecember 7, 1976
63. William J. DwverDecember 15, 1976
64. Steven C. RoweMarch 15, 1977
65. Richard J. ReichleyNovember 15, 1977
66. Michael B. TurkelNovember 15, 1977
67. Gary SteeleNovember 29, 1977
68. Peter M. ElftherionDecember 8, 1977
69. Marks S. NeiDecember 9, 1977
70. Craig M. ElftherionDecember 9, 1977
71. Paul BaldinoDecember 31, 1977
72. Thomas R. ByrnesJanuary 1, 1978
73. Andrew G. TrackenbergMay 14, 1978
74. Robert L. ZelleyMay 22, 1978
75. Douglas H. RussellNovember 2, 1979
76. Charles M. VollmerNovember 27, 1979

1980's

77. John P. WelchJune 18, 1980
78. Floyd Hershberger, JrMarch 25, 1981
79. David G. CampNovember 10, 1981
80. Ronald StohlerNovember 12, 1981
81. Peter M. HillNovember 23, 1981
82. Christopher J. CaputoDecember 21, 1981
83. Ralph Oswald IIIDecember 27, 1981
84. Francis Morrow IIIFebruary 19, 1982
85. Todd R. DentonApril 4, 1982
86. Chris T. KauffmanOctober 21, 1982
87. Jaime F. GuerreroNovember 8, 1982
88. David CastlebaumApril 12, 1983
89. Paul W. DimattioApril 26, 1983
90. Mark B. BlumeApril 26, 1983
91. Daniel P. SpringNovember 15, 1983
92. Kevin P. KundraNovember 15, 1983
93. Michael T. WelchNovember 15, 1983
94. Edward A. OleynickNovember 13, 1984
95. Charles T. TobiasNovember 23, 1984
96. Heath A. DumackApril 23, 1985
97. David W. JorgensenJuly 17, 1985
98. Mark E. RussellDecember 2, 1986
99. Michael LignowskiDecember 4, 1987
100. Sanjay KamatMay 13, 1988
101. Charles Curry Jr.August 9, 1988
102. Richard Washburn IIDecember 16, 1988
103. David ConnellyJune 8, 1989
104. Miles DumackDecember 1, 1989

1990's

105. Richard CarvajalApril 6, 1990
106. Matthew WozniakApril 9, 1990
107. Paul BaumanMay 6, 1991
108. Gerard MinakawaSeptember 17, 1992
109. Carl Hitscherich Jr.March 8, 1993
110. Gregory HungerMarch 10, 1993
111. Philip WhiteJanuary 6, 1994
112. Gregory WozniakApril 6, 1994
113. James BuckwalterApril 6, 1994
114. Brett HungerJanuary 20, 1995
115. William BussJanuary 24, 1996
116. Andrew G. StankiewiczJanuary 24, 1996
117. John Gofus IIIMarch 14, 1996
118. Charles Jones Jr.April 18, 1996
119. Edward MorganApril 18, 1996
120. Jason CutreraOctober 8, 1996
121. Peter M. CutreraOctober 8, 1996
122. David YantzNovember 14, 1996
123. Brett KieslichNovember 14, 1996
124. Jonathan RealeNovember 14, 1996
125. Brian BuxtonMarch 3, 1998
126. Gregory CutreraApril 26, 1998
127. Daniel P. BellerApril 26, 1998
128. John MohlMay 6, 1998
129. Blake CarringtonMarch 4, 1999Senior Patrol Leader
130. Jeremy ReaMarch 25, 1999Senior Patrol Leader

2000's

131. Scott BuckFebruary 7, 2000Senior Patrol Leader
132. Matthew TrittonNovember 10, 2000
133. Sean CarringtonDecember 4, 2000
134. Michael McMasterDecember 7, 2000
135. Robert RainerFebruary 14, 2001
136. Christopher BosleyApril 5, 2002
137. Matthew EscherApril 17, 2002
138. Stephen P. McMasterMay 31, 2002
139. Mark SchaubNovember 13, 2002Senior Patrol Leader
140. Mathew GoldenJanuary 22, 2003
141. Gregory J. BosleySeptember 25, 2003
142. William YantzNovember 6, 2003
143. Adam PazNovember 24, 2003
144. Davis TaylorMay 19, 2004
145. Zachary S. WilsonAugust 9, 2004
146. Douglas TrittonDecember 2, 2004
147. Clark BrembleMarch 17, 2005
148. John SchaubMarch 17, 2005Senior Patrol Leader
149. William WeinerJune 16, 2005
150. Richard Miller Jr.March 13, 2006Senior Patrol Leader
151. Timothy McGowenMarch 12, 2007
152. Sam SiporinMarch 13, 2007
153. Max L. TelseyJune 13, 2007
154. Alex DiGregorioAugust 8, 2007Senior Patrol Leader, Distinguished Scout Award, Order of the Arrow Brotherhood
155. Bennett SchaubAugust 28, 2007
156. Justin S. EscherJanuary 8, 2008
157. Stuart N. TaylorMarch 4, 2008Senior Patrol Leader
158. Benjamin L. CaggiaApril 1, 2008
159. Owen LynnApril 3, 2008
160. Ryan M. BenderApril 7, 2008
161. Jared M. SlaweskiApril 8, 2008
162. Jacob R. VandenburgApril 8, 2008
163. Andrew Max SingApril 10, 2008Distinguished Scout Award
164. Robert J. PenningtonApril 16, 2008
165. Colin S. JohnstonApril 17, 2008
166. Andrew NewellSeptember 2, 2008
167. Tyler R. WilsonMay 7, 2009Order of the Arrow Brotherhood
168. David MillerMay 7, 2009
169. Nicholas A. DiGregorioJune 1, 2009Distinguished Scout Award
170. Nathan B. WilsonJune 3, 2009
171. John G. WilsonJune 3, 2009Order of the Arrow Brotherhood
172. John Eric BukowskiSeptember 3, 2009Senior Patrol Leader
173. Andy V. LightSeptember 8, 2009Senior Patrol Leader
174. Richard EdwardsDecember 15, 2009

2010's

175. Nick HollinFebruary 2, 2010
176. Daniel LaMorteFebruary 23, 2010
177. Eric WiegandFebruary 25, 2010Senior Patrol Leader
178. Brian DiIorioMarch 2, 2010
179. Kris KleinMay 11, 2010
180. Brandon SchneiderJuly 27, 2010
181. William PelosiNovember 23, 2010Senior Patrol Leader, Order of the Arrow Brotherhood
182. Sebastian HensiekNovember 27, 2010
183. Wade MasonFebruary 28, 2011
184. Robby CariolaMay 12, 2011Senior Patrol Leader and Distinguished Scout Award
185. Bill SchaubMay 31, 2011Senior Patrol Leader
186. Matthew ThurstonJune 7, 2011
187. Michael CaseyJune 21, 2011
188. Patrick DiIorioJune 29, 2011
189. Christian EmsAugust 4, 2011
190. Robert LaMorteSeptember 13, 2011
191. David MorrellSeptember 21, 2011
192. Carey JohnstonJanuary 24, 2012
193. Oliver PelosiJanuary 31, 2012Senior Patrol Leader, Order of the Arrow Brotherhood, Distinguished Scout Award, NYLT Instructor
194. Matt MillerFebruary 7, 2012
195. George McIntyreFebruary 28, 2012
196. Jahan BrahmabhattMarch 6, 2012
197. Ricky BraseMarch 27, 2012
198. Troy SmithSeptember 25, 2012Order of the Arrow Brotherhood and Vigil Honor, Ad Altare Dei
199. Max C. GordonOctober 1, 2012Distinguished Scout Award
200. Matthew LiptonOctober 2, 2012
201. Robert HoechnerOctober 8, 2012
202. Sean PhillipsNovember 20, 2012
203. J. Michael IwasykDecember 11, 2012
204. Daniel BondarchukDecember 18, 2012
205. Jake MillerMarch 27, 2013
206. Michael TuckerApril 9, 2013
207. Matthew CelentanoMay 28, 2013Senior Patrol Leader
208. Jack BenzigerJuly 18, 2013
209. Matthew CaseyDecember 9, 2013
210. Paul WestphalFebruary 4, 2014
211. Paul SecchiaApril 1, 2014Senior Patrol Leader; Distinguished Scout Award
212. Rick DePaolaApril 7, 2014Senior Patrol Leader
213. Colin ThurstonNovember 30, 2014
214. Luke StapletonDecember 17, 2014
215. Colby GordonDecember 22, 2014
216. Nate SmithDecember 29, 2014
217. Joseph IwasykApril 7, 2015
218. Josh MoncktonApril 29, 2015
219. Brian Flatley, Jr.May 26, 2015
220. Akash EldoDecember 7, 2015
221. Noah SmithDecember 22, 2015
222. Zack FernandezMarch 21, 2016
223. Rex BergerAugust 15, 2016Senior Patrol Leader
224. Daniel RottenbornSeptember 20, 2016
225. Cooper PandorfJanuary 31, 2017
226. Avi GajjarFebruary 21, 2017
227. Louis "Luke" Fancher IVMarch 27, 2017
228. Ben PirogJuly 26, 2017
229. Robert BozarthAugust 2, 2017
230. Schuyler JanzenAugust 7, 2017Senior Patrol Leader
231. Nate HutchinsAugust 17, 2017
232. Evan MolnarSeptember 7, 2017
233. Jack O'ConnellSeptember 14, 2017

Since 2007, the Distinguished Scout Award is bestowed to Troop 10 scouts for outstanding service to the community in addition to being active in the Troop. He is nominated by the Scoutmaster and is voted upon by our Chartering Organization, Lower Makefield Citizens for Scouting.